RERA NO.: HRERA-PKL-220-2019
Dwarka Homes

3 bhk flat for sale in Apoorva Apartment sector 5 Dwarka Delhi

Plot 14, The Apoorva apartment, Sector 5, Dwarka, Delhi
Price: 2.55 Cr.

  • Property For: Sale
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Category: Society Flats
  • Unit Size: 2000sq-ft
  • Total Floors: 8
  • Floor No.: top floor
  • Age of Property: 10-years-old
  • Bedroom(s): 3
  • Bathroom(s): 2
  • Balcony(s): 2
  • Price / Sq.Ft.: 12,750 per sq. ft.
  • Furnishing: Semi Furnished
  • Price: 2.55 Cr.
  • Status: Ready to Move
  • Posted on: September 19, 2025

Property Overview

3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 balconie flat for sale in Apoorva Apartment Sector 5 Dwarka Delhi

Situated in the prime locality of Sector 5, Dwarka, Delhi South-West, CGHS Apoorva Apartments is a thoughtfully planned residential society offering a comfortable and community-centric living experience. This 3 BHK flat presents an excellent opportunity to own a spacious home in one of Dwarka’s well-connected sectors.

This north-east facing apartment comes with a super built-up area of 2000 sq. ft., featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2 balconies for ample light and ventilation. Located on the top floor of an 8-storey building, this home offers great views and a peaceful living environment.

An added advantage is that the flat is ready to move and available for immediate possession. Built 5–10 years ago, the apartment comes with vitrified flooring and is well-maintained.

Key Amenities:

  • Club House / Community Center

  • Landscaped Park & Green Spaces

  • Lift(s) & CCTV Surveillance

  • 24x7 Security Personnel & Maintenance Staff

  • Visitor Parking Facility

  • Reliable Water Supply (Municipal & Borewell)

With its prime location, modern amenities, and ready-to-move status, this apartment is a perfect choice for families looking to settle in Dwarka and enjoy a well-connected lifestyle.

Click on dwarka expressway home properties

Click for more videos

Features

Close to Dwarka Sector 11 Metro Station,

Near Aggarwal Mall

Near Great Mission Public,
 
Near Aakash Healthcare,
 
Near Indira Gandhi Int Airport

Amenities

Distances

  • bus
    Bus Stand : 200 mtr.
  • train
    Metro Station : 500 mtr.
  • atm
    ATM : in Market
  • school
    School : 100 mtr.
  • hospital
    Hosptial : 2 km.

EMI Calculator

Google Map

Video